Terms of Use

Your use of CEOTUDENT, which serves under the ceotudent.com domain name, your visit and your membership to CEOtudent are subject to the terms of the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

  1. By using, visiting and becoming a member of CEOtudent, you are deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
  2. You are not required to be a member to use and visit CEOtudent. However, in order to benefit from some special content, products and services that CEOtudent will offer, you must be a member of CEOtudent.
  3. To become a member of CEOtudent, it will be sufficient to click on the “Become a Member” link on the homepage and enter your name, surname, e-mail address, password and other information to be requested, or to register in the system with your Google, Facebook, Twitter or Linkedin account.
  4. You can become a member of CEOtudent using one of your Google, Facebook, Twitter or Apple account. You are deemed to have allowed CEOtudent to access information such as name, surname, e-mail address and work experience in your account that you are a member of.
  5. You can unsubscribe from CEOtudent at any time. You cannot reactivate your membership account after leaving the membership.
  6. You agree that CEOtudent has the authority to terminate your membership, suspend your membership temporarily or indefinitely, and delete the information in your membership account without giving any reason.
  7. You are responsible for the security of the information registered in your membership account and your account password. You are responsible for any malicious use, including the capture of your account password by third parties and the provision of unlawful content by third parties and commenting on the content on CEOtudent.
  8. While visiting and using CEOtudent, you must comply with the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, any other terms of use and policies published or to be published by us, and the legislation of the Republic of Turkey, which will prevent or make it difficult for other users and members to use CEOtudent or databases or You must not take any action that may disrupt or render servers inoperable.
  9. If you violate the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, if the information you provide while using CEOtudent or when you become a member of CEOtudent is inaccurate or untrue, you use CEOtudent in a malicious way or if CEOtudent deems it necessary, without any justification. We may prevent you from using the website or terminate your membership. We also reserve the right to take legal action against these actions.
  10. All content on CEOtudent, including photos, recipes, methods, codes, programs, functional design, logos, pictures, texts, CEOtudent, Adrazzi and socialmedya.co brands and ceotudent.com domain name, subdomain names and all pages. CRENVO BİLİŞİM DANIŞMANLIK REKLAM VE TİC. A.Ş. (“we”, “us”, “our”) or a license has been obtained from the right holders for their use by us in accordance with the law. Therefore; The said content cannot be used, published, processed, reproduced, disseminated, utilized by representation, transmitted to the public by means of signs, sound and/or image transmission without our written permission. Otherwise; We reserve the right to initiate all legal and criminal proceedings and to make demands.
  11. While we try our best to ensure that CEOtudent does not contain viruses and other harmful content, we are not responsible for any damage to your devices or programs or any other damages you may suffer if you experience technical problems or if your devices are infected with viruses or suffer any damage due to other reasons. We recommend that you take the necessary precautions to avoid these damages.
  12. Regardless of the reason, we are not responsible for any data loss that may occur. It is your responsibility to re-enter lost data. Therefore; We recommend that you take your own precautions to protect your data.
  13. We may change, temporarily or permanently terminate CEOtudent, the structure of products and services in CEOtudent at any time without prior notice to you.
  14. We attach importance to the continuity of the publication of the content, services, facilities and other elements in CEOtudent. However, we do not guarantee that the broadcast and/or the services offered through CEOtudent will be uninterrupted.
  15. If you want to be informed about the innovations, campaigns and announcements on CEOtudent, you can sign up for e-mail newsletters or unsubscribe from the “Settings” section by logging into ceotudent.com.
  16. We will take the utmost care in keeping your data. However, we do not have any responsibility in the event that your information is obtained, changed or deleted by unauthorized access to the system where we store your data, disrupting the functioning of the system or changing it.
  17. We may include information and links to third party websites in CEOtudent, advertisements on CEOtudent or in our promotional mails. If you click on these links to access other websites, these Terms of Use and Privacy Policy will not apply, as these websites or the practices of these websites are not under our control. Therefore; If you visit the linked websites and applications, we recommend that you review their terms of use and privacy policies.
  18. In order to provide you with a better and more personalized service, cookies, javascript codes for analyzing site usage data or similar tracking data may be placed on your devices during your stay at CEOtudent. However, these are simply text files; It does not contain identity and other private information.
  19. While using CEOtudent, we collect all the e-mail address, name and surname, company information and similar data that you share directly and store them for the period necessary to provide products and services. When using CEOtudent, we automatically store your IP address, pages you visit and similar log information and similar data anonymously. From the data we collect automatically, we keep your IP address for the legal period, and the others for as long as necessary for our services.
  20. As a data controller, ensuring the performance of your personal data, Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, providing you with a better and personalized service, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, Law No. 5651 on Regulation of Publications Made on the Internet and Fighting Against Crimes Committed Through These Publications We process in order to fulfill our obligations arising from the provisions of other relevant legislation, especially the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (hereinafter referred to as “KVKK”).
  21. About your personal data by sending an e-mail to tech@ceotudent.com; Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred abroad, d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, e) 7. To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the article, f) (d) and (e) request that the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs be notified to the third parties to whom personal data has been transferred, g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the individual by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, You have the right to request removal.
  22. We are obliged to share your personal information with these authorities, in case of a duly request from the competent authorities within the framework of the current legislation.
  23. Turkish Law will be applied and Istanbul Central Courts and Enforcement Offices will be authorized to resolve disputes arising from the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
  24. Since the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy may be updated by CEOtudent without notice to you, we recommend that you review the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy each time you use CEOtudent.

Last updated: May 6, 2021

CEOTUDENT BİLİŞİM YAZILIM MEDIA TEKNOLOJİ TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ

Address: Kuloglu Mah. Baş Ağa Fountain Sk. No: 13 Inner Door No: 1 Beyoğlu / Istanbul

Email: hello@ceotudent.com

This post is also available in: Türkçe Français Español

/